10分赛车

  • 400-818-0011 是金子必會發光

    官方批準的現代遠程教育公共服務體系運營機構

    您現在的位置: 首頁>遠程教育新聞 >

    網絡教育英語統考考試嚴格嗎?網絡教育英語統考b級真題

       發布時間:2016-04-11 11:14:22
    分享:

      網絡教育統考大學英語B合格標準,網絡教育英語統考機考90分鐘60分及格。大學英語B是上機操作,里面有交際用語,閱讀理解,詞匯與結構……

    網絡教育統考大學英語B合格標準

    網絡教育英語統考機考90分鐘60分及格。大學英語B是上機操作,里面有交際用語,閱讀理解,詞匯與結構,完型填空,英譯漢,寫作。六大題型。計算機是選擇題和操作題。難度一般很基礎的。 復習好原題庫,和掌握答題技巧和方法,可以及格的。加油積極準備吧。英語B:全面必過的統考資料。主要掌握技巧和有效的資料,大學英語B是上機操作,里面有交際用語,閱讀理解,詞匯與結構,完型填空,英譯漢,寫作。六大題型,上機操作,隨機組卷。

    (1)交際英語:5題15分,更加注重測試考生日常生活情景中的交際能力。

    (2)閱讀理解:2篇短文,滿分30分。第一篇短文改為正誤判斷題,投機幾率 加大,較易得分。第二篇18篇閱讀理解中選擇一篇。

    (3)詞匯與結構:5題10分,新版大綱降低了此部分的分值。

    (4)完形填空:1篇短文,5空10分,5個單詞填入5個的空白處,新版大綱在此項改變較大,可以通過邏輯推理等方法或投機。

    (5)英譯漢:4題20分,新版大綱增加了此部分的分值,經常看看,記下漢語意思,只要大概意思對上即可。

    (6)寫作:1題15分,基本在一些常規命題中

    網絡教育統考大學英語沒過怎么辦

    網絡教育統考大學英語都是一些基礎題,但如果考試沒通過,可繼續參加下一次的統考。

    網絡教育英語統考什么條件可以免考

    *除英語專業學生外,獲得大學英語等級考試(CET)4級或以上級別證書者、全國公共英語等級考試(PETS)三級或以上級別證書者、省級教育行政部門組織的成人教育學位英語考試合格證書者,可免考“大學英語”;

    *在入學注冊時年齡滿40周歲的非英語專業學生可免考“大學英語”;

    * 除英語專業考生外,戶籍在少數民族聚居地區的少數民族學生(參見《教育部關于開展現代遠程教育試點高校網絡教育部分公共基礎課全國統一考試試點工作的實施意見》(教高[2004]5號)的附件:免考“大學英語”的少數民族學生的界定)可免考“大學英語”。

    網絡教育英語統考b級真題

    一、交際英語

    1.- Thank you very much. - _________ A.It doesn't matter.

    B.Yes, please. C.You are welcome.

    D.Forget it. 答案:C

    2.-May I see your tickets, please? - ________ A.Sure. B.No, you can't. C.No, they are mine. D.Yes, you can. 答案:A

    3.- Hello, I'm Harry Potter.

    - Hello, my name is Charles Green, but ______. A.call my Charles B.call me at Charles C.call me Charles D.call Charles me 答案:C

    4.- Could you help me with my physics, please? - ________ A.No, no way. B.No, I couldn't. C.No, I can't.

    D.Sorry I can't. I have to go to a meeting right now. 答案:D

    5.- Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening? - ________

    A.No, I already have plans. B.I'd love to, but I'm busy tonight. C.No, I really don't like being with you. D.I'm ill, so I shouldn't go out. 答案:B 二、閱讀理解

    they are always surprised by the number of bicycles on the roads. China has more cyclists than any other country in the world.

    Because the roads are so crowded with bicycles, it is very important for cyclists to remember the traffic rules and regulations.

    Before you ride your bicycle on the roads, you must register it and get a number for it. This number will be on a plate on your bicycle. Also, the traffic authorities will want to check the bicycle to make sure that it is in good condition.

    Young children may not ride bicycles in the streets, because there is so much traffic that is dangerous. A cyclist must keep at least one hand on the handlebars at all times, and a bicycle may not carry more than one adult person.

    On which side of the road should you ride? On the right, of course! If you ride on the left of the road, against the traffic, you may cause an accident. Like the driver of a car or bus, you must follow all traffic signs and signals. Everybody knows that you must not turn left or go straight across at a red traffic light. Usually you can turn right, but you must check first to make sure that the road is clear. If you want to turn or stop, you must give a signal to the cyclists who are riding behind you. Give a signal with your hand at least ten meters before you turn or stop. When you ride past a parked car, you must be careful in case the door opens suddenly or the car starts and drives out in front of you. Remember these rules and regulations when you ride your bicycle, and help to keep China's roads safe.

    6.It is important for cyclists in China to remember the traffic rules because the roads are crowded with B.F 答案:A

    9.If you ride on the left side of the road, you will be against the traffic. A.T B.F 答案:A

    10.At a red traffic light you must give a hand signal. A.T B.F 答案:B

    There are three kinds of goals: short-term, medium-range and long-term goals.(人生有三種目標:短期目標、中期目標和長期目標。)

    Short-term goals are those that usually deal with current activities, which we can apply on a daily basis. Such goals can be achieved in a week or less, or two weeks, or possibly, months. It should be remembered that just as a building is no stronger than its foundation, long-term goals cannot amount to very mune entire school year, or they could even extend for several years. Any time you move a step at a time, you should never allow yourself to become discouraged or overwhelmed. As you complete each step, you will enforce the belief in your ability to grow and succeed. And as your list of completion dates grow, your motivation and desire will increase.

    Long-term goals may be related to our dreams of the future. They might cover five years or more. Life is not a static thing. We should never allow a long-term goal to limit us or our course of action. 11.Our long-term goals mean a lot _______. A.if we cannot reach solid short-term goals B.if we complete the short-term goals C.if we have dreams of the future D.if we put forward some plans 答案:B

    12.New short-term goals are built upon______. A.a daily basis

    B.your achievement in a week C.current activities

    D.the goals that have been completed 答案:D

    13.When we complete each step of our goals, ________. A.we will win final success B.we are overwhelmed

    C.we will build up our confidence to achieve success D.we should have strong desire for setting new goals

    The long-term goals cannot amount to very much without achieving short-term goals. B.The intermediate goals build on the foundation of the short-term goals. C.Life is a static thing, thus never allowing a long-term goal to limit us. D.We should often add new short-term goals to what have been completed. 答案:C 三、詞匯與語法

    16.When Laura finally arrived she apologized _______ so late. A.for to come B.that she was coming C.for coming D.to come

    答案:C

    17.________ I'm mistaken, I've seen that man before. A.Unless B.If C.Because D.But 答案:A

    18.It’s ________ that he was wrong. A.clearly B.clarity C.clear D.clearing 答案:C

    19.You had better ________ a doctor as soon as possible. A.seeing B.saw C.see D.seen 答案:C

    20.I fell and hurt myself while I ________ basketball yesterday. A.was playing B.am playing C.play D.played 答案:A 四、完型填空

    It was getting dark. (天色漸晚。) Some children and two Canadian women were still ___21___ on the ice near a big hotel. They were having a good time.

    Suddenly the ice broke. One of the boys fell into the water. The children shouted, “Help! Help!” They didn't know what to so. The two Canadian friends heard ___22___ and skated over to get the boy out of the water.

    The ice was thin. The two Canadians fell into the water, too. But they tried their best to ___23___ the little boy. They knew they must be quick. If they didn't push him up onto the ice, he would soon die.

    Many people ran over to help.Some of them had ropes and poles. A young man jumped into the water to save the ___24___ people.

    The boy and the two Canadian women were out of water at last. One of the women didn't feel

    well. She was sent to the ___25___ at once. But she felt very happy because the boy was safe. 21. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:D 22. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:E 23. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:A 24. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:C 25. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:B 五、英譯漢

    標簽:

    網絡教育英語統考         網絡教育英語統考b級真題        
    | 網站地圖| 廣告與合作| 聯系我們| 誠聘英才| | | |
    知金教育咨詢有限公司 版權所有 全國咨詢電話:400-818-0011 傳真:010-63174439
    地址:北京市海淀區中關村南大街9號理工科技大廈1101室
    京ICP備14053618號-4 京公網備11010802010607